World Cup 2022: Live Stream, How to Watch in 4K, Schedule, Tee Times, TV Channels for France vs Australia

The World Cup began on November 20th and will conclude with the finals on December 18th when fans of the beautiful game will experience 64 incredibly entertaining matches. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to watch it than in 4K? Every single World Cup game is streamed live in 4K on fuboTV (try it for free).

To access the content, you must have subscribed to the service, have sufficiently fast internet (approx. 40 megabytes per second) and also need a compatible television and streaming device.

Here’s what you need to know and the schedule:

Listen below and follow In Soccer We Trust: A CBS Sports Soccer Podcast where your three favorite former USMNT players cover everything you could possibly want to know about the beautiful game in the United States three times a week.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices are:

  • Amazon FireTV
  • Android phone
  • AndroidTV/GoogleTV
  • apple tv
  • web browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense TV
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • roku
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • Xbox

Interested in more World Cup coverage? Listen and follow below House of Championsa daily football podcast from CBS Sports bringing you top-notch analysis, commentary, recommendations and more during the big games in Qatar.

Here is the schedule of all games:

Group stage schedule

All times US/Eastern

The matches can also be viewed in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be a Fox 4K channel for the World Cup matches.

Sunday 20 Nov
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday 21 Nov
England 6 Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday 22 Nov
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico 0, Poland 0
France vs Australia, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday 23 Nov
Morocco vs Croatia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs. Japan, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs Costa Rica, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs Canada, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday 24th Nov
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs Ghana, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Friday 25th Nov
Wales vs Iran, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs Senegal, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs Ecuador, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
England vs United States, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday 26 Nov
Tunisia vs Australia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs Saudi Arabia, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs Denmark, 11am on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday 27 Nov
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs Morocco, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs Canada, 11am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday 28 Nov
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs Ghana, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs Switzerland, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs Uruguay, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday 29th Nov
Netherlands vs Qatar, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 p.m. on Fox and Universo
Wales vs England, 2pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. United States, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday 30 Nov
Tunisia vs France, 10am on Fox and Universo
Australia vs Denmark, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs Argentina, 2pm on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday December 1st
Croatia vs Belgium, 10am on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

Friday December 2nd
South Korea vs Portugal, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs Uruguay, 10am on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

round of 16

All times Easter

Saturday December 3rd
Group A winners vs Group B runners-up, 10pm on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs Group D runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday December 4th
Group D winners vs Group C runners-up, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs Group A runners-up, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, December 5th
Group E winners vs Group F runners-up, 10pm on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs Group H runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday December 6th
Group F winners vs Group E runners-up, 10pm on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs Group G runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

quarter finals

Friday December 9th
Quarterfinals 1, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 2, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday December 10th
Quarterfinals 3, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 16, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

semifinals

Tuesday December 13th
Semifinals 1pm, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday December 14th
Semifinals 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

third place

Saturday December 17th
Losers Semi-Finals 1 vs. Losers Semi-Finals 2, 10am on Fox and Telemundo

final

Sunday 18 December
Winner Semifinal 1 vs. Winner Semifinal 2, 10am on Fox and Telemundo



Source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *